The Wayback Machine - https://web.archive.org/web/20220524160108/https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/itc-ltd/stocks/companyid-13554.cms
The Economic Times
English EditionEnglish Editionहिन्दी
| 24 May, 2022, 09:30 PM IST | Print Edition
Search
+

ITC - Share Price, Stock Analysis & Recos

  • 270.85-3.65 (-1.33%)
  • Volume: 1,55,47,968
  • Closed
  • Last Updated On: 24 May, 2022, 03:59 PM IST
STOCK SCORE
ETPrime Only

What’s Stock Score?

Stock Score is the Average Score from Stock Reports Plus by Refinitiv which combines quantitative analysis of widely used investment decision making tools. This score is on a 10 point scale (1 is lowest and 10 being the highest, NR indicates No-rating is available)

You can access 4000+ Stock Reports with ET Prime. Know More

  • Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • F&O
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All
  • Company announced a dividend of Rs 6.25 per share on 18 May, 2022 with record date of 28 May, 2022.

  • Company has become debt free for the first time since last 5 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Company's annual revenue growth of 29.16% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 9.78%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Weekly stochastic crossover appeared on week ending May 20, 2022. Average price gain of 5.72% within 7 weeks of this signal in last 10 years.

InsightsITC Ltd.

  • Dividend Announcement

    Company announced a dividend of Rs 6.25 per share on 18 May, 2022 with record date of 28 May, 2022.

  • All Debts Paid-off

    Company has become debt free for the first time since last 5 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

    Company's annual revenue growth of 29.16% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 9.78%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Buy Signal: Green flag for Bulls

    Weekly stochastic crossover appeared on week ending May 20, 2022. Average price gain of 5.72% within 7 weeks of this signal in last 10 years.

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • PE Ratio

    PE Ratio

    This is a ratio arrived at by dividing the current market price of a stock by its latest (annual or annualized) earnings per share. Here we have taken the TTM (trailing twelve months) adjusted earnings per share.

    (x)
    21.90
  • EPS - TTM

    EPS - TTM

    Earnings per share (TTM) tells the profit after tax earned on a per share basis by a stock over the last twelve months or four quarters.

    (₹)
    12.37
  • MCap

    MCap

    MCap or Market capitalization of a stock is calculated by multiplying the total number of shares outstanding of that particular stock with its current market price.

    (₹ Cr.)
    3,33,775
  • Sectoral MCap Rank

    Sectoral MCap Rank

    This is the ranking of a company within its sector based on MCap or Market capitalization. Higher the market capitalization of a company, higher the rank it is assigned.

    1
  • PB Ratio

    PB Ratio

    Price to Book represents the ratio of current market price of a stock to its book value per share. The book value itself is arrived at by dividing the net worth of a company by the total number of shares outstanding of the company at that time.

    (x)
    5.38
  • Div Yield

    Dividend Yield

    Dividend Yield calculates the amount of full year dividend declared by a company as a percentage of the current market price of a stock. All other things being equal, higher the dividend yield of the stock, the better it is for investors.

    (%)
    4.25
  • Face Value

    Face Value

    Face value of a stock is the value ascribed to the stock as per the balance sheet of the company. The dividend declared by a company is usually declared as a percentage of face value.

    (₹)
    1.00
  • Beta

    Beta

    1 Month0.91
    3 Months0.60
    6 Months0.68
    1 Year0.78
    3 Years0.79

    0.91
  • VWAP

    VWAP

    Volume Weighted Average Price represents the average price of a security over a particular time period (example one trading day) weighted by the volume traded at each price point.

    (₹)
    272.23
  • 52W H/L

    52W H/L

    This represents the 52 week high and low price of the security. It is also the 1 year high and low of the security. This represents the highest and lowest price touched by the security during the past 52 weeks or 1 year including today.

    (₹)
    282.35 / 200.90

Returns

  • 1 Day-1.33%
  • 1 Week2.32%
  • 1 Month3.73%
  • 3 Months29.9%
  • 1 Year28.06%
  • 3 Years-6.75%
  • 5 Years-9.69%

ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

Check whether ITC belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

View Stock Screeners

ITC Stock Analysis

Unlock Stock Score, Analyst' Ratings & Recommendations

Stock Analysis Non Prime User
  • View Stock Score on a 10-point scale
  • See ratings on Earning, Fundamentals, Valuation, Risk & Price
  • Check stock performance
START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Recent Recos

BUY

Current

Mean Recos by 34 Analysts

Strong
Sell
SellHoldBuyStrong
Buy
  • Target₹320
  • OrganizationPhillip Capital (India)
  • BUY
  • Target₹310
  • OrganizationICICI Direct
  • BUY

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy18181818
Buy9777
Hold7888
Sell----
Strong Sell-111
# Analysts34343434

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • MD&A

  • Insights

    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Company's annual revenue growth of 29.16% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 9.78%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 7.5% towards employee cost in the year ending 31 Mar, 2022. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualMar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
    Total Income18,252.6418,787.7215,313.1514,687.8014,921.76
    Total Income Growth (%)-2.8522.694.26-1.571.71
    Total Expenses12,621.5813,197.7210,248.5110,211.159,879.66
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-4.3728.780.373.361.30
    EBIT5,631.065,590.005,064.644,476.655,042.10
    EBIT Growth (%)0.7310.3713.13-11.212.54
    Profit after Tax (PAT)4,195.694,056.733,713.763,276.483,755.47
    PAT Growth (%)3.439.2413.35-12.756.49
    EBIT Margin (%)30.8529.7533.0730.4833.79
    Net Profit Margin (%)22.9921.5924.2522.3125.17
    Basic EPS (₹)3.403.293.022.663.05
    Quarterly | AnnualMar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
    Total Income17,100.0817,616.8014,230.5113,388.1414,066.63
    Total Income Growth (%)-2.9323.806.29-4.823.80
    Total Expenses11,647.5612,114.089,339.949,362.479,209.59
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-3.8529.70-0.241.665.98
    EBIT5,452.525,502.724,890.574,025.674,857.04
    EBIT Growth (%)-0.9112.5221.48-17.12-0.09
    Profit after Tax (PAT)4,190.964,156.203,697.183,013.493,748.41
    PAT Growth (%)0.8412.4222.69-19.612.34
    EBIT Margin (%)31.8931.2434.3730.0734.53
    Net Profit Margin (%)24.5123.5925.9822.5126.65
    Basic EPS (₹)3.403.373.002.453.04
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Total Revenue67,041.3151,905.3452,001.9450,526.4745,280.80
    Total Revenue Growth (%)29.16-0.192.9211.581.67
    Total Expenses46,318.3233,960.2531,843.4831,388.3528,292.17
    Total Expenses Growth (%)36.396.651.4510.94-0.79
    Profit after Tax (PAT)15,242.6613,161.1915,306.2312,592.3311,271.20
    PAT Growth (%)15.82-14.0121.5511.729.54
    Operating Profit Margin (%)31.8436.5140.9139.6739.30
    Net Profit Margin (%)23.3726.7130.9826.0425.94
    Basic EPS (₹)12.3710.7012.4710.309.26
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Total Revenue62,335.5348,736.1048,633.3647,480.1942,757.38
    Total Revenue Growth (%)27.900.212.4311.051.62
    Total Expenses42,506.0031,571.9529,334.4429,036.0326,318.58
    Total Expenses Growth (%)34.637.631.0310.33-0.95
    Profit after Tax (PAT)15,057.8313,031.6415,136.0512,464.3211,223.25
    PAT Growth (%)15.55-13.9021.4411.0610.02
    Operating Profit Margin (%)33.2637.8442.4241.0640.67
    Net Profit Margin (%)25.2028.6533.1727.7027.62
    Basic EPS (₹)12.2210.5912.3310.199.22

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • All Debts Paid-off

      Company has become debt free for the first time since last 5 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Annual FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Total Assets77,259.5573,819.3077,367.0471,798.4164,288.86
    Total Assets Growth (%)4.66-4.597.7611.6814.92
    Total Liabilities14,437.6813,125.1511,716.3112,314.0711,444.28
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)10.0012.02-4.857.6023.91
    Total Equity62,821.8760,694.1565,650.7359,484.3452,844.58
    Total Equity Growth (%)3.51-7.5510.3712.5613.14
    Current Ratio (x)2.813.274.133.172.85
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
    Contingent Liabilities0.003,527.643,784.023,562.533,252.13
    Annual FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Total Assets75,092.5071,580.5475,235.3669,797.9262,381.31
    Total Assets Growth (%)4.91-4.867.7911.8915.06
    Total Liabilities13,692.9312,575.9611,206.2011,848.1310,981.24
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)8.8812.22-5.427.8923.73
    Total Equity61,399.5759,004.5864,029.1657,949.7951,400.07
    Total Equity Growth (%)4.06-7.8510.4912.7413.36
    Current Ratio (x)2.703.134.023.072.77
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
    Contingent Liabilities0.002,339.152,357.742,491.312,257.52

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities0.0012,527.0914,689.6612,583.4113,169.40
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities0.005,682.91-6,174.02-5,545.68-7,113.89
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities0.00-18,633.83-8,181.48-6,868.64-6,221.13
    Net Cash Flow0.00-366.88334.16169.09-165.62
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent0.00310.16677.04342.88173.79
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-100.00-54.1997.4697.30-48.80
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-0.000.000.000.00
    Annual FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities0.0011,493.9513,806.1811,749.0512,650.85
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities0.006,497.89-5,516.71-5,081.75-6,691.24
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities0.00-18,378.89-7,890.87-6,600.57-6,019.85
    Net Cash Flow0.00-330.10398.6066.73-60.24
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent0.00231.25561.35162.7596.02
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-100.00-58.80244.9269.50-38.55
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-0.000.000.000.00

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Return on Equity (%)24.4021.8023.4421.2921.46
    Return on Capital Employed (%)31.8928.4929.8031.0431.03
    Return on Assets (%)19.7217.8219.7817.5317.53
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)571.51403.54369.66422.36189.95
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)84.3966.7463.8567.3467.58
    Price to Earnings (x)20.2820.4513.8328.9027.78
    Price to Book (x)4.954.463.246.155.95
    EV/EBITDA (x)13.5513.489.3617.4916.91
    EBITDA Margin (%)34.4939.8544.2442.5642.15
    Annual FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Return on Equity (%)24.5222.0823.6321.5021.83
    Return on Capital Employed (%)31.2328.0229.2630.7030.87
    Return on Assets (%)20.0518.2020.1117.8517.99
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)513.08362.58347.36540.46190.71
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)79.5663.5460.6364.4665.12
    Price to Earnings (x)20.5320.6613.9929.2427.86
    Price to Book (x)5.034.563.306.286.08
    EV/EBITDA (x)14.1814.119.7818.1917.53
    EBITDA Margin (%)36.0241.2745.8543.9843.49
  • MANAGEMENT DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS (FY 19-20)

    • Headwinds - rising taxes and illicit trade

      The Cigarettes Business consolidated its market standing during the year through continued focus on delivering world-class products along with best-in-class execution. However, persistent weakness in the demand environment coupled with growth in illicit cigarette trade weighed on performance. Steep increase in taxes w.e.f. 1st February 2020 and disruptions in operations in March 2020 exacerbated the situation.

    • FMCG - bright spot

      In the FMCG-Others Segment, comparable revenue grew ahead of the industry, amidst subdued demand conditions, while profitability improved significantly. Segment EBITDA margins improved by appx. 160 bps to 7.1% during the year despite heightened competitive intensity, early closure of educational institutions that impacted the Education and Stationery Products Business, elevated input costs and gestation costs of new products/categories and manufacturing facilities and impact due to disruptions following the outbreak of the pandemic.

    • Covid impact - Maximum on Hotel segment

      In the Hotels Business, while the first three quarters witnessed strong performance, driven largely by excellent response to the Company?s new iconic properties, the outbreak of COVID-19 pandemic severely impacted performance in the fourth quarter.

Financial InsightsITC Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Balance Sheet
    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Company's annual revenue growth of 29.16% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 9.78%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 7.5% towards employee cost in the year ending 31 Mar, 2022. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • All Debts Paid-off

      Company has become debt free for the first time since last 5 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on ITC

    Stock Forecast Non Prime User
    • High, low, medium predictions for Price
    • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
    • Details about company earnings
    START FREE TRIAL
  • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on ITC

    Stock Forecast Non Prime User
    • High, low, medium predictions for Price
    • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
    • Details about company earnings
    START FREE TRIAL
  • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on ITC

    Stock Forecast Non Prime User
    • High, low, medium predictions for Price
    • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
    • Details about company earnings
    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Bullish / Bearish signals for ITC Ltd. basis selected technical indicators and moving average crossovers.

    Heikin-Ashi Changeover

    Bearish indication on daily chart

    • Prev. Close Price

      272.71

    • LTP

      270.85

    Formed on:24 May 2022

    On daily price chart, Heikin-Ashi candle changed from Green to Red

    Stochastic Crossover

    Bullish signal on weekly chart

    Appeared on: 20 May 2022

    Region: Overbought (Above 80)

    Last 4 Buy Signals:13 Apr 2022
    Date7 weeks Gain/Loss %
    13 Apr 20221.09%
    11 Mar 202213.75%
    14 Jan 20227.14%
    18 Nov 20211.37%

    Average price gain of 5.72% within 7 weeks of Bullish signal in last 10 years

  • 47%
    Positive Movement since
    1st Jan 2005 on basis
    52%
    Negative Movement since
    1st Jan 2005 on basis
    Exclude
  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic273.90276.95281.95271.95268.90266.95261.95

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR7.827.466.87

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of -5.49% as compared to Nifty 100 which gave a return of 40.28%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty FMCG

      Stock generated -5.49% return as compared to Nifty FMCG which gave investors 29.68% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of -5.49% as compared to Nifty 100 which gave a return of 40.28%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty FMCG

      Stock generated -5.49% return as compared to Nifty FMCG which gave investors 29.68% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    ITC21.905.3124.4031.8919.729.7831.8423.7412.372.810.000.00
    Godfrey Philips14.442.4014.5817.6310.083.5320.5314.9272.411.930.010.05
    VST Industries15.774.7029.8039.0220.132.4636.3427.18207.382.310.000.00
    Golden Tobacco25.84-0.88-3.74-7.365.13-20.8035.9418.254.340.04-0.01-13.30
    Add More
    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

      Choose from Stocks

      Peers InsightsITC Ltd.

      • Stock Returns vs Nifty 100

        Stock gave a 3 year return of -5.49% as compared to Nifty 100 which gave a return of 40.28%. (as of last trading session)

      • Stock Returns vs Nifty FMCG

        Stock generated -5.49% return as compared to Nifty FMCG which gave investors 29.68% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

      Do you find these insights useful?

      • hate it

      • meh

      • love it

      Shareholding Pattern

      • QOQ Change

      • Total Shareholdings

      • Showing Shareholding as on 31 Mar 2022
        Category31 Mar 202231 Dec 202130 Sep 202130 Jun 2021
        Promoters0.000.000.000.00
        Pledge0.000.000.000.00
        FII14.5112.4813.5914.10
        DII40.2641.2940.9440.03
        Mutual Funds10.0910.7010.389.40
        Others45.2346.2345.4745.87
      • Showing Shareholding as on 31 Mar 2022
        CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
        FII1,78,60,60,34614.51 %2.03
        DII4,95,45,53,27840.26 %-1.03
        MF1,24,20,69,04310.09 %-0.61
        Others5,58,26,42,30745.23 %-1.00

      MF Ownership

      MF Ownership as on 30 April 2022

      F&O Quote

      • Futures

      • Options

        • Expiry

        Price

        265.50-3.20 (-1.19%)

        Open Interest

        3,61,40,800-19,084,800 (-52.81%)

        OpenHighLowPrev CloseContracts TradedTurnover (₹ Lakhs)
        267.20268.95264.15268.7018,1601,16,072.91

        Open Interest as of 24 May 2022

      Corporate Actions

      • Board Meeting/AGM

      • Dividends

      • Others
      • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
        Jul 20, 2022May 18, 2022AGM-
        May 18, 2022May 05, 2022Board MeetingAudited Results & Final Dividend
        Feb 03, 2022Jan 20, 2022Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
        Oct 27, 2021Oct 12, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
        Aug 11, 2021Jun 01, 2021AGM-
      • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
        Final625%6.25May 26, 2022May 18, 2022
        Interim525%5.25Feb 14, 2022Feb 03, 2022
        Final575%5.75Jun 10, 2021Jun 01, 2021
        Interim500%5.0Feb 22, 2021Feb 11, 2021
        Final1015%10.15Jul 06, 2020Jun 26, 2020
      • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
        BonusJul 01, 2016Jul 04, 2016May 20, 2016Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 2 shares held
        BonusAug 03, 2010Aug 04, 2010Jun 18, 2010Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held
        SplitsSep 21, 2005Sep 28, 2005Jun 17, 2005Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:1.0
        BonusSep 21, 2005Sep 28, 2005Jun 17, 2005Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 2 shares held
        BonusSep 12, 1994Oct 06, 1994Jul 12, 1994Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held

      About ITC

      ITC Ltd., incorporated in the year 1910, is a Large Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 333,775.39 Crore) operating in Tobacco sector. ITC Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Packaged Food Item, Agricultural Products, Paper & Paper Boards, Others, Tobacco Unmanufactured, Service (Hotel), Printed Materials, Other Operating Revenue for the year ending 31-Mar-2021. Show More

      • Executives

      • Auditors

      • SP

        Sanjiv Puri

        Chairman & Managing Director
        SP

        Sanjiv Puri

        Chairman & Managing Director
        NA

        Nakul Anand

        Executive Director
        NA

        Nakul Anand

        Executive Director
        RT

        Rajiv Tandon

        Executive Director
        RT

        Rajiv Tandon

        Executive Director
        Show More
      • S R B C & Co. LLP

      FAQs about ITC

      • 1. What's ITC share price today and what are ITC share returns ?
        ITC share price was Rs 270.85 as on 24 May, 2022, 03:59 PM IST. ITC share price was down by 1.33% based on previous share price of Rs. 280.0. In last 1 Month, ITC share price moved up by 3.73%.
      • 2. What is the market cap of ITC?
        Within the Tobacco sector, ITC stock has a market cap rank of 1. ITC has a market cap of Rs 3,33,775 Cr.
      • 3. What is ITC's 52 week high / low?
        In last 52 weeks ITC share had a high price of Rs 282.35 and low price of Rs 200.90
      • 4. Who are the peers for ITC in Tobacco sector?
        Within Tobacco sector ITC, Godfrey Phillips India Ltd., VST Industries Ltd. and Golden Tobacco Ltd. are usually compared together by investors for analysis.
      • 5. Who owns ITC?
        • Domestic Institutional Investors holding has gone up from 40.03 (30 Jun 2021) to 40.26 (31 Mar 2022)
        • Foreign Institutional Investors holding has gone up from 14.1 (30 Jun 2021) to 14.51 (31 Mar 2022)
        • Other investor holding have gone down from 45.87 (30 Jun 2021) to 45.23 (
      • 6. What are the key metrics to analyse ITC Share Price?
        ITC share can be quickly analyzed on following metrics:
        • Stock's PE is 21.90
        • Price to Book Ratio of 5.38
        • EPS (trailing 12 month) of ITC share is 12.37

      ITC Share Price Update

      ITC Ltd. share price moved down by -1.33% from its previous close of Rs 274.50. ITC Ltd. stock last traded price is 270.85

      Share PriceValue
      Today/Current/Last270.85
      Previous Day274.50

      Trending in Markets

      DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

      DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

      By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

      The Economic Times