Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Richard Tice

August 2026

  • Nigel Farage under a spotlight when on stage at a political event

    The tangled financial web at the heart of Reform UK

    Nigel Farage’s £5m gift, the Cottrell family’s links and donations, and Richard Tice’s business dealings form part of an increasingly clear nexus of relationships

July 2026

  • Richard Tice and Nigel Farage sitting at a table with microphones in front of them.

    Parliamentary watchdog decides against inquiry into £80,000 loan to Reform’s deputy leader

  • Cottrell, weaing sunglasses, stands in front of Nigel Farage in a blue suit, surrounded by a crowd

    Revealed: George Cottrell transferred $2m to his mother days before her donations to Reform UK

  • Home secretary Shabana Mahmood making a statement to the House of Common.

    Politics live with Andrew Sparrow
    Shabana Mahmood tells MPs suspect in Ann Widdecombe investigation ‘not known to Prevent’ – as it happened

  • John Crace

    The politics sketch
    What a week for Daddy Nige and his dysfunctional Reform family

    John Crace
  • Five pressing questions for Reform UK about its finances

  • Reform’s Fleet Street ‘spoilers’: tactic party deploys to get ahead of stories

  • Millions of pounds and many, many questions: the untold story of why Reform figures face NCA scrutiny

  • More Reform UK transactions worth millions reported to National Crime Agency

  • Officers in protective gear stand near police vehicles. Water cannon can be seen in the background, along with a fire and crowds of protesters

    Stephen Ogilvie’s family appeal for calm on second night of disorder – as it happened

    This blog is now closed.
  • John Crace

    The politics sketch
    Not even a cameo from needy Nige as Tice tries twice to push Reform’s rubbish ideas

    John Crace
    Reform leader’s unwillingness to answer questions on £5m ‘donation’ leaves Dicky to serve up not-so-special guests
  • Reform UK deputy leader Richard Tice at a press conference in London

    Reform ‘not aware’ of more large gifts but cannot check all members, says Tice

    Party’s deputy faces questions at first press conference since Nigel Farage’s £5m from crypto billionaire revealed

May 2026

  • Starmer and Rayner.

    Politics live with Andrew Sparrow
    Angela Rayner calls blocking Andy Burnham’s return to parliament a mistake as pressure mounts on Keir Starmer – as it happened

    Catherine West issues ultimatum for PM as ex-minister Josh Simons joins calls for prime minister to quit

April 2026

  • Ed Davey

    Lib Dems push for ban on MPs taking money from X, citing Maga threat

  • Reform UK deputy leader Richard Tice and leader Nigel Farage during a visit to UPS Steels in Dudley

    Reform UK asks steel bosses to draft ‘alternative strategy’ for industry

  • Prime minister Keir Starmer giving his address to the Commons earlier today

    Politics live with Andrew Sparrow
    Starmer says it ‘beggars belief’ he wasn’t told about Mandelson vetting failure as he faces down the Commons – UK politics as it happened

  • Richard Tice close-up

    Reform UK’s Richard Tice allegedly failed to pay £100,000 in corporation tax

  • Politics live with Andrew Sparrow
    Shabana Mahmood says Southport inquiry report exposed ‘systematic failures across multiple public sector organisations’ – as it happened

  • Richard Tice’s firm alleged to have broken law by failing to pay tax

  • Drip-feed of Reform UK controversies puts party’s policy drive in shade

About 123 results for Richard Tice
1234...