Business Choice
Latest Stories
Business Choice 2025: Our Readers Select the Top Networking Brands for Work
Whether you do your job from home, the office, or both, these are the networking hardware manufacturers you consider best in class.
Business Choice 2025: The Top ISPs for Work in North America
A fast, reliable internet service provider is mission-critical in the business world. These are the US and Canadian broadband providers that IT managers and employees recommend.
Contribute to Our Reporting: Be Part of PCMag Readers' Choice
Sign up to receive our Readers' Choice surveys. You'll be among the first PCMag readers to rate products—and win prizes.
Business Choice 2025: The Desktop PC Brands Driving Workplace Performance
If you need desktop-driven PC power for your office, these are the brands our readers, many of them IT decision-makers, recommend.
Business Choice 2025: The Top VoIP Provider According to Our Readers
If office phones are integral to your business plan, our readers choose this VoIP brand above all others for powering your voice communication.
Business Choice 2025: The Top Mobile Carriers, Phone, and Tablet Brands for Work
The right mobile tech is key to keeping your business continually productive. These service providers and device manufacturers come highly recommended by our readers.
Business Choice 2025: Your Favorite Laptop Brands for Work
Whether you're simply using a work-issue laptop or you buy and deploy them for hundreds of employees, these brands come with the highest recommendations from our readers.
Readers' Choice and Business Choice Surveys: Methodology
Learn exactly how the Readers' Choice and Business Choice surveys work in this explainer.
Call for Help: The Best PC, Phone, and Tablet Brands for Tech Support
Not everyone is comfortable troubleshooting or fixing the devices they own. If tech support and repair options are a consideration in your technology purchases, these are the brands our readers recommend.
Tech That Lasts: The Best Brands for Longevity
Tired of upgrading every couple of years? If you want your devices to last, these are the PC, tablet, and phone manufacturers our tech-savvy readers recommend.
Business Choice 2024: The Best Security and Privacy Brands for Work
If your business needs robust protection from cybersecurity threats, these are the companies you should shortlist when selecting a VPN or security suite.
Business Choice 2024: The Best Desktop PC and Monitor Brands for Work
If you need a powerful, reliable computer for your office, these are the brands our readers recommend.
Business Choice 2024: The Top Networking Brands for the Workplace
According to hundreds of IT professionals and PCMag readers, these are the network equipment brands you can trust to provide your office with stable, reliable internet access.
Business Choice 2024: The Top ISPs in North America
We asked PCMag readers in the US and Canada to rate the internet service providers they use for work, and these are the ones with the highest recommendations.
Business Choice 2024: The VoIP Services Preferred by Employees and IT Managers
The office phone is still the centerpiece of business communications after decades. Find out which VoIP provider is best for powering your calls.
Business Choice 2024: The Best IT-Managed Mobile Phones and Carriers
When it comes to deploying fleets of phones and handling scores of carrier accounts all at once, these are the brands that IT managers in the US and Canada prefer.
Business Choice 2024: The Laptop Brands Our Readers Recommend
If you buy and deploy computers for your workplace, these laptop manufacturers should be at the top of your list.
Business Choice 2023: The Best Printer and Scanner Brands for Work
Sorry, but the paperless office is still a fantasy for most. If you need printers (or scanners) for your business, these are the top brands to consider according to our readers.
The Best PC Vendors for Tech Support in 2023
Buying a PC, tablet, or phone means entering a relationship with the manufacturer. But which companies will treat you right after they have your money? Our readers have strong opinions on the top vendors for troubleshooting and repairs.
Business Choice 2023: The Project Management and CRM Brands PCMag Readers Prefer
Selecting the right productivity and communication software for your small business is no small task. Hundreds of our readers voted for their favorites to help you decide.